Keep it Natural...

Oils and Butters

Please note: Gallon size for Solid Oils weigh 8lbs and Liquid Oils weigh 7.75lbs.



Product Image Item Name- Price
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca L) is a light, pale to colorless oil similar to sweet almond oil in skin softening qualities. Apricot Kernel oil...
$5.40

... more info

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado (Persea gratissima)Oil is a heavy weight oil, light to medium gold in color with a sweet appreciable odor, refined. Pressed from the avocado...
$4.75

... more info
Sold Out

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Ricinus communis A thick, pale viscous oil used to soothe skin conditions. Low characteristic odor and used in soapmaking to strengthen lather and...
$4.90

... more info

Cocoa Butter Prime Pressed Natural

Cocoa Butter Prime Pressed Natural

Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao) Solid, prime pressed, characteristic chocolate odor used in soapmaking and some creme or lotion applications, lip...
$6.50

... more info

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed (Vitis vinifera) oil, light weight, medium to dark green color, no appreciable odor, unrefined, used in lip balms, soaps, personal care...
$6.65

... more info

Jojoba Oil Natural Golden

Jojoba Oil Natural Golden

Simmondsia chinensis, actually a wax rather than an oil, a deep gold to light gold color, no appreciable scent. Jojoba contains practically no...
$10.00

... more info

Kukui Nut

Kukui Nut

Kukui Nut oil is skin regenerative and light. Use in creme and lotion and other stay-on products.
$15.00

... more info

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Olive oil is the mainstay of all soapmaking. This blend of Grade A and 10% Pomace Olive Oil is terrific. We also carry a 6-gallon case for $122.00.
$22.00

... more info

Shea Butter Unrefined

Shea Butter Unrefined

Shea Butter, Butyrospermum parkii Kotschy Sapotaceae, is the fermented pulp of the fruit. It contains up to 17% unsaponifiables. Our West African...
$8.10

... more info

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond (Amygdalus communis) oil, Medium weight oil pressed from the raw almond, pale yellow color, no appreciable odor, unrefined. Sweet Almond...
$5.20

... more info

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Cold PressedWheatgerm Oil is a source of natural Vit E. We use this oil by the 1/4 tsp to replace Vit E Capsules for antioxidant qualities. This...


... more info



Copyright © 2010 Emporium Naturals.
Designed by HarlowGraphics.Com Powered by Zen Cart